This expeller cold pressed Jojoba oil has a golden yellow
color and the agreeable smell typical of jojoba. This quality
is the most popular for use in bottling jojoba oil for retail
sale. Golden quality jojoba oil is also used in pigmented
and/or fragranced cosmetic formulations in which the natural
color and odor of jojoba are not objectionable.
Jojoba products certificated by OIA
(Organizacion Internacional Agropecuaria), the official representative
of IFOAM
(European Union) and NOP
(USA). Our organic production also fulfills Japanese standards.
|
|