 |
 |
Jojoba Inca Beads 100%
Hydrogenated Esters of Jojoba Oil are biodegradable, free
floating odorless micro spheres.
While highly visually appealing,
suspended micro spheres perform various additional functions.
Formulators may otherwise find these functions unavailable
as a consequence of the ingredient's insolubility or general
incompatibility in the continuous phase.
Jojoba Inca Beads are one of the gentlest
non-irritating natural exfoliates. They are as effective as
conventional exfoliates, without the discomfort brought about
by microlacerations from using synthetic or physical equivalents.
Efficacy
Exfoliation is perhaps the most widespread application that
cosmetic particles provide. The benefits of removing dead
cells include prevention of dryness and breakouts, with an
overall softening and smoothing of the skin.
Jojoba Inca Beads can be used daily without
jeopardizing your customer's sensitive skin. They are the
perfect alternative to abrasive chemical exfoliants, softening
the skin by leaving a pleasant emollient layer of Jojoba Ester
on the surface and providing a great feeling skin.
Applications
Including cosmetic particles in any formulation can enhance
its valueaded.
Be it to add color and contrast, enhance the emollient effect,
deliver active ingredients or exfoliate, cosmetic particles
are limited only by the formulator's creativity.
Jojoba Inca Beads improve your product value,
regarded as colorful, visual actives that catch the consumers'
eye on the shelf. They easily disperse in liquids and creams
because of their low specific gravity.
Jojoba Inca Beads are available in a range
of sizes and colors fitting your formulation.
Basic Specifications
Mesh Size: 100/60, 60/20, 40/20
Melting Point: 69 to 71 ºC
Specific Gravity: 0,905 - 0,910
Color: White or by Color Index Number.
|
|